Home ProductsLaying Up Machine

Eco Friendly Laying Up Machine CLY1000 / 1250 / 1600 Easy Maintenance

Eco Friendly Laying Up Machine CLY1000 / 1250 / 1600 Easy Maintenance

  • Eco Friendly Laying Up Machine CLY1000 / 1250 / 1600 Easy Maintenance
Eco Friendly Laying Up Machine CLY1000 / 1250 / 1600 Easy Maintenance
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hejian,China
Brand Name: Beyde
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: 1250-3
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Set
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: Container loading with safety packing
Delivery Time: 70-150 Days after receive deposit
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 120 Set/Year
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Customized Warranty:: 12 Months
PLC: Optional Usage: Stranding
High Light:

cable laying machine

,

core laying machine

CLY1000/1250/1600 Cradle Type Laying Up Machine, Electric Conductor Machine
 
Product Description

CLY1000/1250/1600 Cradle Type Laying Up Machine, Electric Conductor Machine

The machine is used for stranding the MV or HV power cables, split conductors for HV cables, with steel-wire or steel-tape armoring and Cu-wire or Cu- tape screening..
Main Features
1.The whole machine is controlled by PLC and touch screen. The separate drive motors start and run synchronically under highly automatic control, with easy and reliable operation.
2.All the motors are frequency convertible motors with converters for speed regulation, easy in maintenance.
3.The take-up pitch is adjustable online. The parameters are changed on the touch screen.
Main Technical Data

Take-up drum dimension
Drum width
loading capacity
Twister maximum speed rotation
3150mm
2300mm
15000kg
35rpm

 

Cradle Type Laying Up machine
It can produce every kind of cable with large cross-section,many core wires.And also telephone cables,control cables,mining cables,it can match armoring machine as customer’s demand.
The technical datas of : Underground cable laying up machine

 

CL-1+6/

630

CL-1+1+3/630

CL-1+6/

800

CL-1+1+3

/800

CL-1+6/

1000

CL-1+1+3/1000

CL-1+6/

1250

CL-1+1+3/1250

 

CL-1+1+3/1600

Cross-section dia(mm²)2-256-5025-18525-18535-300
Outer dia (mm)35356363100
Stranding pitch(mm)100-1500100-1500288-3200288-3200315-5650
Pay-off bobbin dia(mm)630800100012501600
Host power(kw)111518.52245
Rotating speed(r/min)10-4010-4010-2010-2010-12
 
FAQ
Q: I just start planning into this industry, I don't know how to plan?

A : Every salesman of us can tell you what the first step on the equipment ,workshop how to plan,how to save the costs and so on.
 
Q: How can i install my machine when it arrives?
A: We will send our engineers to your factory to install the machines and train your staff how to operate the machines.
 
Q: Which industries are mainly targeted at HONGFA's equipment?
A : Wire and cable, enameled wire, cutting line, ACCC cable and new energy cable etc.

Packaging & Shipping

Here is our machinery packing and shipping,we usually transport it by shipping,we also have small auxiliary and accessories,can send by airplane and express etc.
We usually use standard size container to pack machinery,sometime our customers don't need it,so we follow customer's requirements.
Eco Friendly Laying Up Machine CLY1000 / 1250 / 1600 Easy Maintenance 0

Contact Details
Beyde Trading Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Max

Tel: +8618606615951

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products
Request A Quote
Privacy Policy China Good Quality Cable Stranding Machine Supplier. © 2018 - 2021 cablestrandingmachine.com. All Rights Reserved.